23492 Mountain Breeze
Murrieta, CA 92562
$ 750,000
Price
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,562 Sq. Ft.
$293 / Sq. Ft.
0 Days On Market
Listed By Joel Daniel (DRE# 01868045) at Greenleaf Real Estate (951-897-9466).
Have You Been Pre-Qualified? Start Now
Tucked into a quiet pocket of west Murrieta with no HOA, this two-story home offers four bedrooms and three full bathrooms across 2,562 square feet, designed around an open floor plan that lives larger than the square footage suggests. The main living area flows into the kitchen, and both face the backyard through a wall of windows that pulls in natural light and keeps the pool in view from wherever you're sitting. The kitchen has been updated with a new GE stove and oven and a new Bosch dishwasher, and the home includes a new LG washer and dryer. One of the most practical features of this floor plan is a downstairs bedroom separated from the main living and kitchen areas. That setup is increasingly hard to find and genuinely valuable. Three additional bedrooms upstairs give the rest of the household their own space. The home has been thoughtfully upgraded with improvements that matter. Eleven solar panels (PPA) with a ten kilowatt battery carry a 25 year warranty and meaningfully cut the cost of running a Southern California home. A Tesla charger is installed in the garage, the paper layer beneath the slate roof has been replaced, and the irrigation system has been fully redone with new pipes, new valves, and a Rachio smart controller that automates the yard from your phone. Five Ring cameras including the doorbell are in place for security, and the Chamberlain garage door opener is internet-connected. Additional features include a fireplace in the main living area, and an attached three-car garage. Step outside and the backyard delivers something most homes in this price range can't match. The home sits on just over a quarter-acre lot, one of the larger parcels in the neighborhood, and the outdoor space has been designed with privacy in mind. A private pool sits behind the home with no neighbors looking down into the yard and no rear-facing windows from the houses behind, creating the kind of seclusion that makes a Murrieta summer afternoon feel like your own retreat. The yard is also home to a mature apple tree, a fig tree, and two mandarin orange trees, giving the property real character and producing fruit. Beyond the pool and the trees there's still plenty of room for a garden, play area, or future patio. Add in great local schools, walking distance to Grizzly Ridge Park, and quick access to the I-15 and I-215, and homes like this in west Murrieta don't come up often.