23646 Silkwood Court
Murrieta, CA 92562
$ 749,000
Price
4
Beds
2.5
Baths
2,052 Sq. Ft.
$365 / Sq. Ft.
0 Days On Market
Listed By April Denson (DRE# 02079874) at Realty One Group West (949-842-8817).
Have You Been Pre-Qualified? Start Now
Beautifully Maintained Move-In Ready POOL home in the heart of Central Murrieta with LOW Taxes and NO HOA! Experience a true So Cal lifestyle in your Private Backyard Oasis with Beautiful Mountain Views, NO REAR Neighbors, and an OPEN Protected Space behind you…offering a rare sense of PRIVACY and TRANQUILITY. Step inside to soaring Vaulted Ceilings and and an abundance of Natural Light. You will find plenty of UPGRADES throughout the home, including Real WOOD Flooring in the Main Living Area and Plantation Shutters. The Kitchen and Bathrooms have been UPDATED with a blend of Style and Functionality. All 4 Bedrooms are UPSTAIRS and generously sized. Additional FEATURES include a Newer A/C System, NEW Water Heater and Dishwasher, recently painted Exterior Trim and Doors, and Termite Clearance already completed for added peace of mind. Designed for Relaxing and Entertaining, the Backyard showcases a Pebble Tec POOL with Newer Pump and Heater, an Alumawood Patio Cover, Vinyl Fencing, and Lush Mature Landscaping. Ideally situated on an Oversized Corner CUL-DE-SAC Lot between the 15 & 215 Freeways, this PRIME LOCATION offers Convenience and Comfort. Located within the highly sought-after Murrieta School District, this home is zoned for Top-Rated Schools including Tovashal Elementary, Shivela Middle, and Murrieta Valley. Enjoy being just minutes from Shopping, Dining, Entertainment, and easy Freeway Access for Commuters. The Sellers’ meticulous care over the past 25 years truly shines in every detail of this exceptional home. A rare opportunity to own a TURNKEY property in one of Murrieta’s most convenient and desirable locations at a VERY affordable price. Don't miss out on this one!