27761 Crestknoll Court
Murrieta, CA 92563
$ 775,000
Price
5
Beds
3.25
Baths
2,999 Sq. Ft.
$258 / Sq. Ft.
0 Days On Market
Listed By Jonathan Macias (DRE# 01708890) at Macias Realty Group, Inc..
Have You Been Pre-Qualified? Start Now
Tranquil cul-de-sac living in desirable Los Alamos Hills, a close-knit community with famously helpful neighbors. This 5BR+2 Dens, 4BA, 2,999 sqft home on a generous 9,148 sqft lot delivers exceptional versatility. Comfortably turnkey, it offers a fantastic foundation ready for personal touches. The sprawling backyard features a patio pergola and an expansive lot: build a custom pool, an ADU, or lush garden. The living room showcases a brick fireplace and built-ins, opening to the kitchen with stainless steel appliances, pantry, and an island. Primary suite includes a walk-in closet, dual sinks and oversized tub. Highlights: built-in office, 3-car garage, stunning mountain views, walk 0.5mi to Los Alamos Sports Park (13 fields, playgrounds, 3.6mi trail) & 1.6mi to top-ranked Vista Murrieta HS! Near top rated public and private schools, stores, CA Oaks Golf & The Farm by Primal Pastures.
Last Updated: 0 days ago
Customize Calculations
|
Compare
Mortgage Rates
Want all these details? Sign In or Join Now