31619 Rosales Avenue
Murrieta, CA 92563
$ 750,000
Price
4
Beds
2.5
Baths
2,204 Sq. Ft.
$340 / Sq. Ft.
2 Days On Market
Listed By Tyson Robinson (DRE# 01701231) at Trillion Real Estate and Justin Butler (DRE# 02148214) at Trillion Real Estate (951-970-5740).
Have You Been Pre-Qualified? Start Now
Welcome to 31619 Rosales Avenue, a fabulous 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom residence offering over 2,200 sq. ft. of upgraded living space. This home greets you with a formal living room adorned with custom lighting, leading into an open-concept great room. The chef-ready kitchen boasts white cabinetry, an accented center island, recessed lighting, and stainless steel appliances, flowing seamlessly into a spacious dining area and living room anchored by a warm gas fireplace. All bedrooms are conveniently located on the second level, including a spacious laundry room and three large guest rooms. The primary suite is a true sanctuary with an en-suite bath featuring dual sinks, a separate soaking tub, and a walk-in shower. Step outside to your private paradise! The backyard features a sparkling in-ground swimming pool with an upgraded filter, a cozy fire pit, and a concrete patio—perfect for year-round entertaining. No detail has been overlooked in this turnkey dream home! Whether you’re enjoying a quiet evening by the gas fireplace or hosting a summer BBQ by the pool and fire pit, this home is the perfect backdrop for your family's next chapter. With its close proximity to the Temecula Wineries and top-tier schools, the location simply cannot be beaten. Don't wait—your dream home is officially on the market. Schedule your tour today!