41461 Winterberry
Murrieta, CA 92562
$ 615,000
Price
3
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,880 Sq. Ft.
$327 / Sq. Ft.
1 Days On Market
Listed By Jamie Andrews (DRE# 02092779) at Onyx Homes and Christian Stubbs (DRE# 02082942) at Onyx Homes (949-632-0154).
Have You Been Pre-Qualified? Start Now
Welcome home to the highly sought after master planned community of Santa Rosa Highlands! This beautifully upgraded detached condo offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and approximately 1,880 square feet of stylish and functional living space designed for modern living. Step inside to an open-concept great room where the living, dining, and kitchen areas flow seamlessly together, creating the perfect space for both everyday comfort and entertaining. The dining area opens directly to a private backyard, offering an ideal indoor-outdoor lifestyle for relaxing evenings or gatherings with family and friends. The kitchen is thoughtfully designed with granite countertops, a spacious center island, stainless steel appliances, white cabinetry, and ample storage. A convenient downstairs powder room and direct garage access add to the home’s practicality and ease. Upstairs, you’ll find a versatile flex space perfect for a home office, media room, or cozy reading nook, along with the convenience of an upstairs laundry room. The spacious primary suite serves as a private retreat featuring a large ensuite bathroom with dual sinks, an oversized walk-in shower, and an impressive walk-in closet. Two generously sized secondary bedrooms are located nearby and share a well-appointed secondary bathroom. Additional upgrades include luxury vinyl plank flooring, upgraded carpeting, plantation shutters, blinds throughout, and a Quiet Cool attic fan designed to help keep the home comfortable while improving energy efficiency. The garage includes an EV charging outlet and ceiling storage racks. With abundant storage throughout, this home truly checks every box. Perfectly situated on a desirable corner location, this home is just moments from the community pool, clubhouse, and playground, while also offering convenient access to shopping, dining, top-rated schools, and major freeways. Clean, move-in ready, and thoughtfully upgraded, this exceptional home is ready to welcome its next owners.